Menu
///Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Name Title Phone Email
DC
Erin O’Grady DC Programs Manager (202) 905 4945
Jamie Alberti Green Infrastructure Senior Projects Manager (202) 210 1946
Jordan Gochenaur RiverSmart Program Assistant (202) 553 6483
Laura Todd Green Infrastructure Projects Coordinator (202) 270 8235
Queen Richardson RiverSmart Homes Program Assistant (202) 910 9796
Maryland
Abbi Huntzinger Maryland Restoration Program Manager (443) 949 0575
Amanda Bland Maryland Project Assistant (443) 949 0575
Caitlyn Johnstone Communications and Outreach Specialist for Chesapeake Bay Program (410) 267 9874
Craig Highfield Director of Chesapeake Forests Program (410) 267 5723
Drew Siglin Chief Operating Officer (443) 949 0575
Jaja Leroux Director of Finance (443) 949 0575
Jake Solyst Web Content Specialist for Chesapeake Bay Program Communications Office
Jennifer Starr Director of Local Government Programs/LGAC Coordinator (443) 949 0575
Kate Fritz Executive Director (443) 949 0575
Lauren Sauder Development and Executive Assistant (443) 949 0575
Lucy Heller Communications and Maryland Outreach Coordinator (443) 949 0575
Marissa Spratley Communications Manager (443) 949 0575
Mel Throckmorton Chesapeake Conservation Corps Member (443) 949 0575
Ola Davis Local Government Assistant (443) 949 0575
Patti Bohnsack Administrative Assistant to the Local Government Team (443) 949 0575
Rachel Felver Director of Communications for the Chesapeake Bay Program (410) 267 5740
Suzanne Martin Director of Development (443) 949 0575
Tim Hudspeth Finance Assistant (443) 949 0575
Will Parson Multimedia Manager (410) 267 9848
Pennsylvania
Brittany Smith Pennsylvania Conservation Coordinator (717) 517 8698
Jenna Mackley Community Engagement Manager (717) 517 8698
Jenna Mitchell Pennsylvania State Director (717) 517 8698
Laura Cattell Noll Local Leadership Workgroup Coordinator (717) 517 8698
Lydia Martin Green Infrastructure Coordinator (717) 517 8698
Mauricio Rosales Agricultural Program Manager (717) 517 8698
Rebecca Lauver Chesapeake Conservation Corps Member
Ryan Davis Chesapeake Forests Program Manager (717) 517 8698
Virginia
Adam Bray Program Assistant (804) 729 6284
Christina Bonini RiverWise Program Manager (804) 793 8786
Jenny McGarvey Senior Program Manager (804) 977 1657
Jessica Blackburn Citizens Advisory Committee Coordinator (804) 775 0953
Liz Chudoba Water Quality Monitoring Initiative Director (804) 793 8785
Meredeth Dash RiverWise Schools Program Coordinator (804) 793 8783
Nissa Dean Virginia State Director (804) 775 0952
Sophie Stern RiverTrends Coordinator (804) 793 8792